2300 Kimbrough Ave Tupelo, MS 38801
Lee Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $226,625
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Kimbrough Ave, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $214,406, approximately $115 per square foot. 2300 Kimbrough Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lawndale Elementary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Horton Johnny R and Horton Melissa P
Bought by
Lipsey Jacqueline R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipsey Jacqueline R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $13,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $13,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $11,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $11,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $11,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $11,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $10,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $10,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $10,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $10,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $998 | $9,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $998 | $9,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map