2300 L St Unit 1 Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,379 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 L St Unit 1, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $154,095, approximately $187 per square foot. 2300 L St Unit 1 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marsh Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Salinas Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Ziegler John M and Ziegler Karen
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Ziegler John M and Ziegler Karen
Bought by
Ziegler John M and Ziegler Karen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Jesus | $37,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $70,519 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Ziegler John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $47,744 | $15,481 | $32,263 |
| 2024 | $937 | $46,809 | $15,178 | $31,631 |
| 2023 | $937 | $45,892 | $14,881 | $31,011 |
| 2022 | $928 | $44,993 | $14,590 | $30,403 |
| 2021 | $890 | $44,111 | $14,304 | $29,807 |
| 2019 | $847 | $42,805 | $13,881 | $28,924 |
| 2018 | $815 | $41,966 | $13,609 | $28,357 |
| 2017 | $784 | $41,144 | $13,343 | $27,801 |
| 2016 | $743 | $40,338 | $13,082 | $27,256 |
| 2015 | $721 | $39,733 | $12,886 | $26,847 |
| 2014 | $690 | $38,956 | $12,634 | $26,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map