RENTED MAR 28, 2026

2300 Landwehr Rd Northbrook, IL 60062

Estimated Value: $688,000 - $734,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,155 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2025

Last sale price $675,000 $313 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,691 / mo

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Henry Winkelman Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2026

Spacious ranch home with over 2k sqft and 2/3 of an acre lot in an amazing neighborhood in Northbrook! Easy access to dining, schools, interstates all within minutes. Schedule today to come take a look!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

John Plamoottil

Brick Stone International Inc. License #475179227 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Last Renter's Agent

John Plamoottil

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 180 x 165

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,155 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,000
  • Property Available on 10/10/25

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-10-10
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Rental Price: 3750
  • Security Deposit: 4000
  • Max Pet Weight: 150

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • LivingArea: 2155
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room,Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Additional Pet Rent, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Rent Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 180 X 165
  • Rural (Y/N): N

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2025
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Karla L Harris Living Trust and Moseley Debra L
Bought by
Thomas Saneesh and Joy Janet
Seller's Agent
Harry Maisel
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
John Plamoottil
Brick Stone International Inc.
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$76,000
12.69%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$710,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,946
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.14%
Original Mortgage
$506,250
Outstanding Balance
$505,825
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,177

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Harris Karla L
Bought by
Harris Karla L and The Karla L Harris Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Saneesh $675,000 Proper Title
Harris Karla L -- Ticor Title Ins Co 1998
Harris Ben -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Saneesh $506,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Rented $3,550 -5.3% --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Rent $3,750 0.0% --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Sold $675,000 +12.7% $313 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2025 07/16/25 For Sale $599,000 -- $278 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,751 $67,000 $34,482 $32,518
2024 $10,751 $55,002 $27,502 $27,500
2023 $10,609 $55,002 $27,502 $27,500
2022 $10,609 $55,002 $27,502 $27,500
2021 $6,877 $45,579 $35,640 $9,939
2020 $6,134 $45,579 $35,640 $9,939
2019 $6,012 $49,543 $35,640 $13,903
2018 $6,508 $47,951 $31,185 $16,766
2017 $6,227 $47,951 $31,185 $16,766
2016 $6,619 $47,951 $31,185 $16,766
2015 $7,659 $37,636 $25,245 $12,391
2014 $7,239 $37,636 $25,245 $12,391
2013 $7,257 $37,636 $25,245 $12,391
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12543464

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 04-17-300-029-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.