$160,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $919/month

Total Views 518
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
$99 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City View
  • Corner Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home on a corner lot with a privacy-fenced yard--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a cozy stone fireplace and key updates already completed, including a new roof and gutters, updated electrical, plumbing, and more. The unfinished basement offers great potential for additional living space, ready for your personal touch. This home may also qualify for the Restore SGF Down Payment Assistance Program, providing an excellent opportunity for eligible buyers to receive help with upfront costs.

Listing Agent

Donald Brown, II

Wiser Living Realty LLC License #2023009345 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Chelsey Brown

Wiser Living Realty LLC License #2020026558

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $788

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,610 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Ollis Brothers Woodland Hts Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1311202010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$788

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 417-207-9994
  • Subdivision Name: Ollis Brothers Woodland Hts
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1260.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1260.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Wall Oven - Electric, Cooktop-Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Basement: Unfinished, Partial
  • Window Features: Single Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement:Partial4: Yes
  • Basement Type:Unfinished3: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Wall Oven - Electric: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Wood
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Single Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Reed

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 1311202010

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 787.67

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $788 $15,810 $3,800 $12,010
2024 $678 $12,640 $2,190 $10,450
2023 $637 $11,940 $2,190 $9,750
2022 $644 $11,800 $2,190 $9,610
2021 $644 $11,800 $2,190 $9,610
2020 $674 $11,800 $2,190 $9,610
2019 $655 $11,800 $2,190 $9,610
2018 $615 $11,080 $2,190 $8,890
2017 $608 $11,040 $2,190 $8,850
2016 $605 $11,040 $2,190 $8,850
2015 $600 $11,040 $2,190 $8,850
2014 $573 $10,470 $2,190 $8,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $160,000 +28.0% $99 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/25/2023 06/25/23 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2023 06/23/23 For Sale $125,000 +58.2% $78 / Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/13/2019 03/13/19 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2019 03/08/19 For Sale $79,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $121,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $77,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60321634

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-11-202-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.