2300 Palisades Dr Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $299,799 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Palisades Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $335,450. 2300 Palisades Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and St. John the Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Munson Norman and Munson Peggy
Bought by
Blair Elvin and Blair Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,104
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,346
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Elvin | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Blair Elvin | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Elvin | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,075 | $283,800 | $33,000 | $250,800 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $259,400 | $33,000 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $237,500 | $33,000 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $204,700 | $33,000 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $194,200 | $33,000 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $177,500 | $33,000 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $155,000 | $33,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $155,000 | $33,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $153,000 | $33,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $153,000 | $33,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,000 | $33,000 | $120,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map