2300 Roxy Cir Payette, ID 83661
Estimated Value: $284,391 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Roxy Cir, Payette, ID 83661 and is currently estimated at $292,598, approximately $228 per square foot. 2300 Roxy Cir is a home located in Payette County with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Serrano Cecelia E
Bought by
Serrano Johnny E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Johnny E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Serrano Johnny E | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $258,758 | $93,100 | $165,658 |
| 2024 | $550 | $260,057 | $87,200 | $172,857 |
| 2023 | $827 | $258,458 | $84,900 | $173,558 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $260,622 | $84,900 | $175,722 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $206,653 | $56,600 | $150,053 |
| 2020 | $17 | $151,452 | $27,180 | $124,272 |
| 2017 | $968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $785 | $68,332 | $23,400 | $44,932 |
| 2014 | $873 | $71,020 | $23,400 | $47,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map