2300 S Ridgeway Ave Unit 3S Chicago, IL 60623
Little Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,026 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 S Ridgeway Ave Unit 3S, Chicago, IL 60623 and is currently estimated at $151,507, approximately $148 per square foot. 2300 S Ridgeway Ave Unit 3S is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cardenas Elementary School, St. Agnes of Bohemia School, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Velazquez Juana Maria
Bought by
Hughes Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Miller Dana V
Bought by
Velazquez Juana Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
2300 S Ridgeway Llc
Bought by
Miller Dana V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Michael J | $40,000 | Saturn | |
| Velazquez Juana Maria | $147,000 | Pntn | |
| Miller Dana V | $175,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Dana V | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $9,890 | $1,044 | $8,846 |
| 2024 | $509 | $9,890 | $1,044 | $8,846 |
| 2023 | $509 | $2,476 | $846 | $1,630 |
| 2022 | $509 | $2,476 | $846 | $1,630 |
| 2021 | $456 | $5,599 | $845 | $4,754 |
| 2020 | $682 | $6,166 | $845 | $5,321 |
| 2019 | $859 | $7,707 | $845 | $6,862 |
| 2018 | $844 | $7,707 | $845 | $6,862 |
| 2017 | $537 | $5,870 | $755 | $5,115 |
| 2016 | $676 | $5,870 | $755 | $5,115 |
| 2015 | $595 | $5,870 | $755 | $5,115 |
| 2014 | $476 | $5,133 | $755 | $4,378 |
| 2013 | $455 | $5,133 | $755 | $4,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map