2300 State Route 307 E Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $242,302 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 State Route 307 E, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $257,651, approximately $184 per square foot. 2300 State Route 307 E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
English Robert H and English Judith R
Bought by
Risley Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risley Rebecca L | $124,900 | Chicago Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,751 | $69,730 | $47,570 | $22,160 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $69,730 | $47,570 | $22,160 |
| 2022 | $782 | $52,470 | $36,580 | $15,890 |
| 2021 | $791 | $52,470 | $36,580 | $15,890 |
| 2020 | $777 | $52,470 | $36,580 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $58,000 | $36,470 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $58,000 | $36,470 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $58,000 | $36,470 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $54,990 | $34,130 | $20,860 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $54,990 | $34,130 | $20,860 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $54,990 | $34,130 | $20,860 |
| 2013 | $1,309 | $41,790 | $22,610 | $19,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map