2300 Vineyard Cir Manhattan, KS 66502
Northview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Vineyard Cir, Manhattan, KS 66502 and is currently estimated at $210,885, approximately $130 per square foot. 2300 Vineyard Cir is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Hanson Jill M and Hanson Nigel M
Bought by
Hanson Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Jill | -- | Seaton Seaton & Dierks Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $23,057 | $2,758 | $20,299 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $20,459 | $2,812 | $17,647 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $18,657 | $2,187 | $16,470 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $15,642 | $2,132 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $14,421 | $2,022 | $12,399 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $10,362 | $2,044 | $8,318 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $16,802 | $2,036 | $14,766 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $16,527 | $1,993 | $14,534 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $16,526 | $1,993 | $14,533 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map