2300 Waterfall Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $286,838 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Waterfall Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $298,460, approximately $190 per square foot. 2300 Waterfall Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Hartland Homes Inc
Bought by
Ortiz Peter and Ortiz Vilma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,700
Outstanding Balance
$65,692
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Custardo Maryann
Bought by
Hartland Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Peter | $132,700 | Juris Title Inc | |
| Hartland Homes Inc | $12,000 | Juris Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History