2300 Whitney Dr Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,614 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Whitney Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,036,904, approximately $593 per square foot. 2300 Whitney Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Perez Maria Refugio and Perez Maria R
Bought by
Perez Maria Refugio and The Maria Perez Revocable Livi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Maria Refugio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,827 | $296,333 | $117,123 | $179,210 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $290,524 | $114,827 | $175,697 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $284,828 | $112,576 | $172,252 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $279,244 | $110,369 | $168,875 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $273,769 | $108,205 | $165,564 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $265,651 | $104,997 | $160,654 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $260,443 | $102,939 | $157,504 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $250,332 | $98,943 | $151,389 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $246,572 | $97,457 | $149,115 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $241,743 | $95,548 | $146,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map