Seller's Agent in 2023
Erik Segerstrom
(209) 770-4246
22 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $779,000
Stunning mountain property located in the desirable Forest Vista Subdivision. This property features a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, and a detached 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom separate living quarters with a 720 sq ft shop. The separate living quarters is currently an active AirBNB with great rental history. The main home offers a perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comforts with a spacious living room set around a wood burning fireplace, and a large kitchen that has been tastefully updated. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms including the master suite, and a bonus room that makes a perfect play room, home office, or study. The outdoor space features flat and expansive property that is well landscaped with a large lawn and fenced vegetable garden. This property has too many great features to list. See it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Greg D | $750,000 | Yosemite Title | |
| Odell Robert | $652,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fantazia Alan L | $499,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Stephenson Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Stephenson Billy J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sorensen Greg D | $695,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fantazia Alan L | $399,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | Sold | $750,000 | -4.9% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Sale | $789,000 | +21.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Sold | $652,000 | -10.1% | $277 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | For Sale | $725,000 | +45.3% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | Sold | $499,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2018 08/25/18 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,097 | $765,000 | $204,000 | $561,000 |
| 2024 | $8,097 | $750,000 | $200,000 | $550,000 |
| 2023 | $6,777 | $665,040 | $175,440 | $489,600 |
| 2022 | $7,095 | $652,000 | $172,000 | $480,000 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $514,252 | $154,585 | $359,667 |
| 2020 | $5,516 | $508,980 | $153,000 | $355,980 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $499,000 | $150,000 | $349,000 |
| 2018 | $5,198 | $488,659 | $198,640 | $290,019 |
| 2017 | $5,242 | $479,079 | $194,746 | $284,333 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $469,686 | $190,928 | $278,758 |
| 2015 | $4,952 | $462,632 | $188,061 | $274,571 |
| 2014 | $4,841 | $453,571 | $184,378 | $269,193 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Erik Segerstrom
(209) 770-4246
22 in this area
170 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Rob Malech
(408) 210-0477
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Darren Daily
Century 21/wildwood Properties
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sue Dryden
Century 21/wildwood Properties
(916) 730-6438
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 20230531
APN: 047-890-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.