23002 Atmore Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $858,874 - $919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23002 Atmore Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $888,719, approximately $434 per square foot. 23002 Atmore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Gonzales Emiliano R
Bought by
Gonzales Emiliano Reyes and Gonzales Emiliano Reyes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Emiliano Reyes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $83,282 | $21,291 | $61,991 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $81,650 | $20,874 | $60,776 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $80,050 | $20,465 | $59,585 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $78,481 | $20,064 | $58,417 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $76,943 | $19,671 | $57,272 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $74,663 | $19,089 | $55,574 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $73,200 | $18,715 | $54,485 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $70,360 | $17,990 | $52,370 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $69,304 | $17,720 | $51,584 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $67,947 | $17,373 | $50,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map