U
Seller's Agent in 2024
User Les Bailey & Associates
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 694-1234
24 in this area
328 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $690,909
New exterior paint!! Spacious family home with lots of space to gather together or spread out! Indulge in the oversized master suite with a walk-in closet & private bathroom, featuring a soaker tub, tiled shower & double sinks. Kitchen offers lots of storage space, stainless steel appliances & a pantry! More storage throughout and in the XL laundry room with built-ins.-3 beds up, 1 down
-Family room & living room
-Front porch
-XL back deck with lots of sun exposure
-Green house w/ electric
- 2 gas fireplaces
-Vaulted ceilings
-Fenced in mature yard
-RV / Trailer parking
-Large lot (.92 acre)
-New septic 2024
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River License #500013 Listed on: 07/22/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Brandy Pennington
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcilla Sean | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Edge Matthew C | -- | Pnt | |
| Gardner Paul A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Luke Jimmie W | -- | -- | |
| Spinell Homes Inc | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arcilla Sean | $649,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edge Matthew C | $436,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Paul A | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Luke Jimmie W | $284,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Spinell Homes Inc | $74,500 | |
| Closed | Luke Jimmie W | $53,315 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2024 07/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | For Sale | $647,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,661 | $610,000 | $135,400 | $474,600 |
| 2024 | $7,661 | $588,800 | $125,300 | $463,500 |
| 2023 | $8,249 | $543,400 | $125,300 | $418,100 |
| 2022 | $7,308 | $530,800 | $125,300 | $405,500 |
| 2021 | $7,965 | $492,900 | $125,300 | $367,600 |
| 2020 | $6,444 | $481,000 | $125,300 | $355,700 |
| 2019 | $6,471 | $481,400 | $125,300 | $356,100 |
| 2018 | $6,284 | $475,200 | $123,500 | $351,700 |
| 2017 | $6,730 | $479,700 | $123,500 | $356,200 |
| 2016 | $5,996 | $490,200 | $123,500 | $366,700 |
| 2015 | $5,996 | $461,800 | $119,500 | $342,300 |
| 2014 | $5,996 | $469,600 | $119,500 | $350,100 |
U
Seller's Agent in 2024
User Les Bailey & Associates
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 694-1234
24 in this area
328 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brandy Pennington
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jordan Pennington
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 24-9222
APN: 05180126000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.