2301 Ana Tree Place Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Ana Tree Place, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,241,315, approximately $752 per square foot. 2301 Ana Tree Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, Sycamore Magnet Academy, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Sullivant Sharilyn J
Bought by
Sullivant Sharilyn J and Sharilyn J Sullivant Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Sullivant Sharilyn J
Bought by
Sullivant Sharilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Sullivant James E
Bought by
Sullivant Sharilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivant Sharilyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivant Sharilyn J | -- | Lsi | |
| Sullivant Sharilyn J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sullivant Sharilyn J | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivant Sharilyn J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $431,599 | $283,238 | $148,361 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $423,137 | $277,685 | $145,452 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $414,841 | $272,241 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $406,707 | $266,903 | $139,804 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $398,733 | $261,670 | $137,063 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $394,645 | $258,987 | $135,658 |
| 2019 | $4,112 | $386,907 | $253,908 | $132,999 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $379,321 | $248,929 | $130,392 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $371,884 | $244,048 | $127,836 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $364,593 | $239,263 | $125,330 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $359,117 | $235,669 | $123,448 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $352,083 | $231,053 | $121,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map