2301 Columbia Ave Indianapolis, IN 46205
Martindale-Brightwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Columbia Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205 and is currently estimated at $155,601, approximately $124 per square foot. 2301 Columbia Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Iwof Vi Llc
Bought by
Indiana Capital Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Mt Helix Real Estate Investment Fund Ind
Bought by
Iwof Vi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
M B Infill Ii Lp
Bought by
Mt Helix Real Estate Investment Fund Ind
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Capital Holdings Llc | -- | Mtc | |
| Iwof Vi Llc | -- | Mtc | |
| Mt Helix Real Estate Investment Fund Ind | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $106,900 | $7,700 | $99,200 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $109,000 | $7,700 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $109,000 | $7,700 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $97,600 | $7,700 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $78,800 | $7,700 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $907 | $35,600 | $3,100 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $871 | $33,500 | $3,100 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $541 | $19,400 | $3,100 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $398 | $15,100 | $3,100 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $403 | $15,800 | $3,100 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | $298 | $13,800 | $3,100 | $10,700 |
| 2013 | $287 | $13,800 | $3,100 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map