2301 Derby Dr Raleigh, NC 27610
King Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $1,792,149
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Derby Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $672,037, approximately $746 per square foot. 2301 Derby Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Underwood Magnet Elementary School, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Enloe High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Bullard Elbert and Bullard Lucille Graves
Bought by
Etc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etc | $750,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $275,565 | $189,000 | $86,565 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $275,565 | $189,000 | $86,565 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $204,420 | $108,675 | $95,745 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $204,420 | $108,675 | $95,745 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $204,420 | $108,675 | $95,745 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $204,420 | $108,675 | $95,745 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $114,100 | $43,200 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $114,100 | $43,200 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $114,100 | $43,200 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $114,100 | $43,200 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $834 | $78,602 | $28,000 | $50,602 |
| 2014 | $792 | $78,602 | $28,000 | $50,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map