G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gary Julian
Help U Sell Julian Team
(661) 483-8322
13 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $490,000
A big and beautiful home in one of Lancaster's best neighborhoods. A prime corner lot location with a 3 car garage, possible RV Parking. Living and family room, fireplace, laundry room, updated kitchen, plus there is a downstairs bedroom and full bath. New paint and carpet throughout. Near schools, parks and shopping. The huge back yard allows for a possible ADU (Guest Quarters). A must see property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Help U Sell Julian Team License #01078310 Listed on: 08/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose D Ramirez | $475,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Raysack Holding Llc | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Mchugh Frank | $162,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $295,230 | Landsafe Title | |
| Salazar Victor Manuel Cardenas | $330,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Regency Hills Homes Iii Llc | $1,417,000 | First American Title Co | |
| York David | $687,272 | First American Title Co | |
| Lin Chi Chang | -- | First American Title | |
| Lin Joey | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose D Ramirez | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raysack Holding Llc | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Victor Manuel Cardenas | $313,850 | |
| Previous Owner | York David | $386,667 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $475,000 | -1.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $208,179 | $41,632 | $166,547 |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $204,098 | $40,816 | $163,282 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $200,097 | $40,016 | $160,081 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $196,175 | $39,232 | $156,943 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $192,329 | $38,463 | $153,866 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $190,358 | $38,069 | $152,289 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $186,626 | $37,323 | $149,303 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $182,968 | $36,592 | $146,376 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $175,865 | $35,172 | $140,693 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $173,224 | $34,644 | $138,580 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $169,832 | $33,966 | $135,866 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gary Julian
Help U Sell Julian Team
(661) 483-8322
13 in this area
72 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Maria Segura
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(805) 229-5748
10 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25006711
APN: 3150-046-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.