2301 E Northview Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,359,000 - $1,857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,664
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 E Northview Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,593,821, approximately $434 per square foot. 2301 E Northview Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Austerman Carl Ray and Austerman Linda F
Bought by
Austerman Carl Ray and Austerman Linda F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Maledon Michael Brien and Maledon Lesley Crandall
Bought by
Austerman Carl Ray and Dannacher Lnda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Flexer Allen B and Flexer Rochelle L
Bought by
Maledon Michael Brien and Maledon Lesley Crandall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Flexer Allen B and Flexer Rochelle L
Bought by
Flexer Allen B and Flexer Rochelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Flexer Allen B and Flexer Rochelle L
Bought by
Flexer Allen B and Flexer Rochelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austerman Carl Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Austerman Carl Ray | $504,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Maledon Michael Brien | $551,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Flexer Allen B | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Flexer Allen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maledon Michael Brien | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flexer Allen B | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Maledon Michael Brien | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,807 | $64,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,200 | $61,458 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $83,280 | $16,650 | $66,630 |
| 2022 | $6,968 | $63,210 | $12,640 | $50,570 |
| 2021 | $7,033 | $60,900 | $12,180 | $48,720 |
| 2020 | $6,914 | $58,180 | $11,630 | $46,550 |
| 2019 | $6,749 | $60,070 | $12,010 | $48,060 |
| 2018 | $6,569 | $60,280 | $12,050 | $48,230 |
| 2017 | $6,231 | $61,120 | $12,220 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $5,995 | $53,480 | $10,690 | $42,790 |
| 2015 | $5,526 | $51,350 | $10,270 | $41,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map