NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2301 E Social Row Rd Dayton, OH 45458

Estimated Value: $701,000 - $820,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,637 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2014

Last sale price $360,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,131 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

This updated 2 story has granite, open FR, Kitchen, Hearth Rm, Bkfst, 1st flr Laundry, hdwd flring. Custom Suite on 2nd flr w/library, media area, full ba. 3 beds on 1st flr. Unfin LL. 3 car det garage + 2 car att. 3 Horse stalls. On 2 parcels-9.83

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Goris-May

Glasshouse Realty Group License #2003006659 Listed on: 07/24/2014

Glasshouse Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Smith

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2020001150

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 9.81 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,637 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9.81 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Montgomery Co.
  • Trees: Wooded-Partial,Pine
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: 5 to 9.9 Acres
  • Access: City Street,Gravel Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm,Attic Storage,220 Volt
  • Census Tract Realist: 403.05
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 215086.00
  • Suburb S I C: Montgomery Co.
  • Price Per Acre: 36697.25
  • Basement Features: Unfinished,Concrete Floor,Glass Blk Wind
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor,Open Foyer
  • Family Room Feat: Wood Floor,Walkout
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Mechanical Systems: Dehumidifier,Garage Door Opener,Sump Pump w/oBattery
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 19x15 Level: 2
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 19 x 15
  • Year Built: 1977
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: 48 to E on Social Row. Pass Buckeye Landscaping, home on L- drive bordered by white fencing.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2014-07-24
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Street Direction: E
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 15x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 14x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 4: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Breakfast Room: 16x9 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 18x11 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Other Tax Parcel I D: O67038020033
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 937-433-8841
  • Semi Annual Taxes: Of Record
  • Kitchen: 14x11 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Wood Floor,Eat-In,Gourmet,Island,Walkout,Fireplace
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: WW Carpet,Bookcases,Fireplace
  • Entry: 9x6 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Laundry Room: 8x8 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 8 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2637.00
  • Windows: Wood, Casement
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 19 x 15
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Bath Adjoins,Walkout,Sitting Room,Fireplace
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 19x15 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Fencing: Wood, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch, Balcony, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 379714.00
  • Acres: 9.8100
  • New Construction: No
  • Structures: Horse Barn, Shed-Misc
  • TopographyDetails: Level,Pasture

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Garage Detached,Oversized

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Centerville City SD

Lot Info

  • Farm Type: Horse
  • Lot Dimensions: Of Record
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 427324.00
  • Total Assessed Value: Of Record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2014
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
List Price
$379,714
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,714
-5.19%
Current Estimated Value
$748,266

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$388,266
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Moody Joseph H
Bought by
Murtaugh Mary T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jang Bor $360,000 Landmark Title Agency S Inc
Murtaugh Mary T -- --
Moody Joseph H -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Off Market $360,000 -- --
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Sold $360,000 -5.2% $137 / Sq Ft
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2014 07/24/14 For Sale $379,714 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,627 $202,140 $90,910 $111,230
2024 $12,527 $202,140 $90,910 $111,230
2023 $12,527 $202,140 $90,910 $111,230
2022 $10,716 $136,790 $61,430 $75,360
2021 $10,746 $136,790 $61,430 $75,360
2020 $10,725 $136,790 $61,430 $75,360
2019 $12,332 $140,620 $61,430 $79,190
2018 $11,021 $140,620 $61,430 $79,190
2017 $10,906 $140,620 $61,430 $79,190
2016 $8,835 $107,130 $61,430 $45,700
2015 $8,696 $107,130 $61,430 $45,700
2014 $8,696 $107,130 $61,430 $45,700
2012 -- $91,620 $47,470 $44,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1413686

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: O67-03802-0029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.