Estimated Value: $150,411 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Emerald Dr, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $178,603, approximately $162 per square foot. 2301 Emerald Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Navarro Elementary School, Arthur L. Davila Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Gantt Dorothy L
Bought by
Brian Keith Gantt Supplemental Care Trust and Cook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Beck James W
Bought by
Gantt Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Keith Gantt Supplemental Care Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gantt Dorothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gantt Dorothy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $156,781 | $42,600 | $114,181 |
| 2024 | $207 | $104,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $207 | $94,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $86,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $78,455 | $30,000 | $48,455 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $78,455 | $30,000 | $48,455 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $75,280 | $26,630 | $48,650 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $68,930 | $26,630 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $68,930 | $26,630 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $59,330 | $18,230 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $441 | $57,370 | $18,230 | $39,140 |
| 2014 | $441 | $58,140 | $19,730 | $38,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map