Estimated Value: $130,732 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2303 Emerald Dr, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $163,683, approximately $189 per square foot. 2303 Emerald Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Navarro Elementary School, Arthur L. Davila Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $112,628 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $237 | $102,389 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $237 | $93,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $84,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $76,926 | $30,000 | $46,926 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $76,926 | $30,000 | $46,926 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $69,570 | $26,630 | $42,940 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $63,970 | $26,630 | $37,340 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $63,970 | $26,630 | $37,340 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $54,270 | $18,230 | $36,040 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $52,640 | $18,230 | $34,410 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $52,970 | $19,730 | $33,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map