2301 Hillcrest Dr Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $637,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,780
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Hillcrest Dr, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $597,550, approximately $158 per square foot. 2301 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Elm Robert R & Janice R
Bought by
Elm Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Minneapolis/St Paul Llc
Bought by
Elm Robert R and Elm Janice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elm Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elm Robert R | $382,500 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elm Robert R | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,542 | $586,900 | $117,700 | $469,200 |
| 2024 | $68 | $392,000 | $70,800 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $392,000 | $70,800 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $392,000 | $70,800 | $321,200 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $392,000 | $70,800 | $321,200 |
| 2020 | $962 | $229,500 | $70,800 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $907 | $45,300 | $45,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $890 | $45,300 | $45,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $890 | $45,300 | $45,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map