2314 Hillcrest Dr Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $502,700
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2314 Hillcrest Dr, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $495,925. 2314 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Mi Homes Of Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Bought by
Leo Monica Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Monica Maria | $309,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $472,300 | $82,400 | $389,900 |
| 2024 | $60 | $350,800 | $53,100 | $297,700 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $350,800 | $53,100 | $297,700 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $350,800 | $53,100 | $297,700 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $350,800 | $53,100 | $297,700 |
| 2020 | $6,645 | $350,800 | $53,100 | $297,700 |
| 2019 | $6,261 | $316,400 | $43,900 | $272,500 |
| 2018 | $560 | $316,400 | $43,900 | $272,500 |
| 2017 | $560 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map