R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Steel
Chuck Fawcett Realty Greenwood branch
(479) 650-7163
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $314,556
Splash into summer with this great home with pool !!
Check out this amazing home in Lavaca ! 3 bdrm 2 bath 1860 sq ft, beautiful inground pool , perfect for summertime, extra nice screened in setting beside the pool, 3rd car garage. Fenced in back yard, inside the home is freshly painted and ready to move right in. Spacious rooms, lots of storage, walk in closets, nice pantry. Roof, HVAC Pool liner and water heater all less then 2 years old. Living room has carpet, but underneath the carpet are wood floors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chuck Fawcett Realty Greenwood branch License #SA00081052 Listed on: 07/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celik Yusuf | $310,000 | Professional Land Title Of Ark | |
| Scifres Harold | $215,000 | Waco Title | |
| Verrette Edmond | $184,000 | Mercury Title | |
| Howell Jeffrey A | $180,900 | Western Arkansas Title Svcs | |
| Newbolt Billy J | $166,000 | Guaranty Abstract | |
| Allgood Arthur E | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Langston | $17,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Celik Yusuf | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scifres Harold | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Verrette Edmond | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Jeffrey A | $144,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Newbolt Billy J | $169,569 | |
| Previous Owner | Allgood Arthur E | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -4.6% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $61,270 | $8,000 | $53,270 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $36,870 | $5,500 | $31,370 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $36,870 | $5,500 | $31,370 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $36,870 | $5,500 | $31,370 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $36,870 | $5,500 | $31,370 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $36,870 | $5,500 | $31,370 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $33,500 | $5,000 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $33,500 | $5,000 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $33,500 | $5,000 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $33,500 | $5,000 | $28,500 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $35,910 | $5,000 | $30,910 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Steel
Chuck Fawcett Realty Greenwood branch
(479) 650-7163
26 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rylie Rowland
Keller Williams Platinum Realty
(559) 765-5013
4 Total Sales
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1082446
APN: 68725-0044-00000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.