$725,000

Estimated payment $5,156/month

Total Views 1,901
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,314 Sq Ft
$219 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Mature Trees
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Monta Jane Akin Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Park or Greenbelt View

About This Home

Tucked away in a quiet Leander neighborhood, this stunning two-story home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience—backing directly to a peaceful greenbelt with private gate access for added serenity and outdoor enjoyment. The home’s striking exterior showcases a beautiful combination of stone, stucco, and brick, creating timeless curb appeal. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a dedicated office and formal dining room, ideal for both work and entertaining. The heart of the home is the spacious open-concept kitchen and living area, complete with a large island with seating, a cozy breakfast area, and a gas fireplace that anchors the living room. Rich hardwood flooring flows throughout the main level, adding warmth and sophistication. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor and features elegant tray ceilings, plush carpeting, and a luxurious en-suite bath with dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a relaxing garden tub. Upstairs, a graceful curved staircase leads to a versatile game room/bonus space along with additional bedrooms and bathrooms—perfect for family or guests. Enjoy outdoor living year-round on the covered, screened-in back porch overlooking the greenbelt—your own private retreat. With easy access to US 183 for a smooth commute into Austin and close proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home truly has it all.

Listing Agent

Melissa Moore

Allure Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 518-0008 License #0652026 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,834

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 8,329 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 134
  • East Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,314 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W312540K0017
  • Tax Block K

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,834

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

8,329 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: Traveling north on Ronald Reagan from FM 1431, turn right on Caballo Ranch Blvd., turn left at Manada Trail. House on left.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure, Seller Provided Survey Available, Water District
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood, Wrought Iron
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3314
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 518-0008
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 14833.56
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 87.05
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 218.77
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 87.05
  • List Price By Living Area: 218.77
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling-High, Tray Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Crown Molding, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Study/Home Office
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Tankless Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, No Exterior Steps
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 160

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Caballo Ranch HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Cluster Mailbox, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Akin
  • High School: Vista Ridge
  • Middle/Junior School: Stiles
  • Junior High Dist: Leander ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Lot Size: 60 X 134
  • Parcel Number: 17W312540K0017
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1912
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8328.67
  • Subdivision Name: Caballo Ranch

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides, Brick Veneer, Stone Veneer, Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: K
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14833.56
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 3314
  • Tax Rate: 2.58022000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,155 $748,763 -- --
2024 $12,155 $680,694 -- --
2023 $10,958 $618,813 $0 $0
2022 $11,496 $562,557 $0 $0
2021 $12,529 $511,415 $95,000 $452,217
2020 $11,475 $464,923 $90,174 $374,749
2019 $11,782 $463,353 $84,039 $379,314
2018 $10,867 $443,389 $84,039 $359,350
2017 $11,205 $434,273 $77,100 $357,173
2016 $10,277 $425,173 $68,000 $357,173
2015 $961 $407,718 $59,400 $348,318
2014 $961 $37,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $725,000 +55.9% $219 / Sq Ft
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2019 03/21/19 For Sale $464,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Alamo Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $431,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $384,142 VA
Closed $0 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4646527

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R522584

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.