2301 Maple Ridge Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,113 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Maple Ridge Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $345,528, approximately $221 per square foot. 2301 Maple Ridge Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Defano James L
Bought by
Torres Alvaro and Torres Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,400
Outstanding Balance
$127,533
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$217,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Defano James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Alvaro | $226,000 | Preferred Title Ins Agency | |
| Defano James L | $172,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Alvaro | $203,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Defano James L | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,227 | $92,233 | $24,187 | $68,046 |
| 2023 | $6,049 | $83,303 | $21,845 | $61,458 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $74,817 | $19,620 | $55,197 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $69,922 | $18,336 | $51,586 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $67,938 | $17,816 | $50,122 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $64,734 | $16,976 | $47,758 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $60,821 | $15,950 | $44,871 |
| 2017 | $5,013 | $57,798 | $15,157 | $42,641 |
| 2016 | $4,932 | $55,125 | $14,456 | $40,669 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $51,639 | $13,542 | $38,097 |
| 2014 | $3,981 | $48,066 | $13,064 | $35,002 |
| 2013 | $3,981 | $48,066 | $13,064 | $35,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map