2309 Maple Ridge Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Maple Ridge Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $386,802, approximately $194 per square foot. 2309 Maple Ridge Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Deleon Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$116,460
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2009
Sold by
Carow Michael P and Carow Dana A
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #F635691
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$116,460
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Dwyer Michael J
Bought by
Carow Michael P and Carow Dana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,720
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Montoya Jairo A and Salinas Lilliana M Sanchez
Bought by
Dwyer Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Emerson Stephen M and Emerson Kristin P
Bought by
Montoya Jairo A and Salinas Lilliana M Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,180
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Emerson Stephen M and Emerson Kristin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Carlos | $180,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | $180,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Carow Michael P | $236,000 | Multiple | |
| Dwyer Michael J | $195,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Montoya Jairo A | $194,000 | First American Title | |
| Emerson Stephen M | $170,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deleon Carlos | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Carow Michael P | $188,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Dwyer Michael J | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Jairo A | $188,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerson Stephen M | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,359 | $106,336 | $24,187 | $82,149 |
| 2023 | $7,062 | $96,040 | $21,845 | $74,195 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $86,257 | $19,620 | $66,637 |
| 2021 | $5,972 | $80,614 | $18,336 | $62,278 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $78,327 | $17,816 | $60,511 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $74,633 | $16,976 | $57,657 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $70,122 | $15,950 | $54,172 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $66,637 | $15,157 | $51,480 |
| 2016 | $5,150 | $63,555 | $14,456 | $49,099 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $59,536 | $13,542 | $45,994 |
| 2014 | $4,600 | $55,321 | $13,064 | $42,257 |
| 2013 | $4,600 | $55,321 | $13,064 | $42,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map