2301 Pleasant Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,470
Studio
--
Bath
5,463
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Pleasant Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $216,470, approximately $39 per square foot. 2301 Pleasant Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Duff Andrew and Duff Misty
Bought by
Daze Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,750
Outstanding Balance
$92,714
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Robertson David and Robertson Debbie
Bought by
Duff Andrew and Duff Misty
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Robertson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,175
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Hinton William
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Morrical Philip O
Bought by
Hinton William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daze Construction Llc | $157,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duff Andrew | $69,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Robertson David | $72,000 | Royal Land Title Agency Ltd | |
| Bank One Na | $56,000 | -- | |
| Hinton William | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daze Construction Llc | $117,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson David | $56,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinton William | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $52,420 | $3,420 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $41,190 | $3,420 | $37,770 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $30,020 | $3,420 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $30,020 | $3,420 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $30,020 | $3,420 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $22,940 | $3,580 | $19,360 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $22,940 | $3,580 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $22,940 | $3,580 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $38,740 | $3,580 | $35,160 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $38,740 | $3,580 | $35,160 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $38,740 | $3,580 | $35,160 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $38,740 | $3,580 | $35,160 |
| 2013 | $2,110 | $34,820 | $3,580 | $31,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map