$390,000

2301 Rhine Ct Frazier Park, CA 93225

Estimated payment $2,298/month

Total Views 43
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,415 Sq Ft
$276 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac corner lot, this immaculate cabin offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and opportunity. Hard to find single story and spacious split-wing layout features a large open kitchen overlooking the family room, creating an inviting space for gathering and entertaining. Cozy up beside the wood-burning fireplace, or step outside to enjoy the expansive patios perched above a peaceful creek setting. The home also offers central heat and air conditioning, ceiling fans throughout, walk-in closets, and two separate driveways for added convenience. Downstairs, the basement area includes a large unfinished room with incredible potential perfect for a future game room, guest suite, bunk room, or additional bedroom. Let your imagination bring it to life. Furnishings may also be included, making this a truly turnkey mountain retreat or vacation home opportunity.

Listing Agent

Stephanie Parish

Miramar International Calloway License #01382351 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Interior Spaces

  • 1,415 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Lake Views
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31621219

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Deposit Amount Required: 4000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2500
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1415.00

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Golf Course, Lake, Horse, Corner, Cul De Sac, Mountain

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Assoc. Club Hse/Rec, Homeowners Assoc., Assoc Pet Rules-Call, Assoc. Pool, Assoc. Security, Assoc. Park

Schools

  • High School: Frazier Mountn
  • Middle Or Junior School: El Tejon

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.00
  • Parcel #: 31621219

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,617 $218,995 $41,429 $177,566
2024 $2,515 $214,702 $40,617 $174,085
2023 $2,515 $210,493 $39,821 $170,672
2022 $2,517 $206,367 $39,041 $167,326
2021 $2,427 $202,322 $38,276 $164,046
2020 $2,373 $200,248 $37,884 $162,364
2019 $2,356 $200,248 $37,884 $162,364
2018 $2,298 $192,474 $36,414 $156,060
2017 $2,166 $188,700 $35,700 $153,000
2016 $1,134 $99,335 $40,748 $58,587
2015 $1,139 $97,843 $40,136 $57,707
2014 $1,117 $95,927 $39,350 $56,577
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $390,000 +110.8% $276 / Sq Ft
02/12/2016 02/12/16 Sold $185,000 -2.1% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2016 01/06/16 Pending -- -- --
12/24/2015 12/24/15 For Sale $189,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $185,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $155,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Grant Deed $5,500 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202605379

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 316-212-19-00-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.