2301 S National Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,550 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 S National Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $161,138, approximately $167 per square foot. 2301 S National Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $13,770 | $4,710 | $9,060 |
| 2024 | $630 | $11,740 | $3,170 | $8,570 |
| 2023 | $626 | $11,740 | $3,170 | $8,570 |
| 2022 | $607 | $11,110 | $3,170 | $7,940 |
| 2021 | $607 | $11,110 | $3,170 | $7,940 |
| 2020 | $572 | $10,010 | $3,170 | $6,840 |
| 2019 | $556 | $10,010 | $3,170 | $6,840 |
| 2018 | $648 | $11,680 | $3,170 | $8,510 |
| 2017 | $641 | $10,490 | $3,170 | $7,320 |
| 2016 | $575 | $10,490 | $3,170 | $7,320 |
| 2015 | $570 | $10,490 | $3,170 | $7,320 |
| 2014 | $551 | $10,070 | $3,170 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map