2301 State Route 5 E Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 State Route 5 E, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $210,893, approximately $135 per square foot. 2301 State Route 5 E is a home with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Tavernese Linda
Bought by
Yox Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yox Brian | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,800 | $8,800 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map