NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2301 W Beverly Blvd Montebello, CA 90640

Estimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,094,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,974 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2025

Last sale price $1,050,000 $353 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,503 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Level Lot
  • Wall Furnace
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of September 2025

Prime North Montebello Triplex featuring three spacious two-bedroom units. Excellent income generating investment, ready to identify a 1031 upleg property, live in one unit while generating income from the other two units. Property has a 4 car Garage. Close to Montebello Town Center, Cal State LA University, Downtown LA Restaurants & Shops, LA Arts District and 5, 60, 10, 710 & 605 fwys.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fabian Garcia

CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS Brokerage Phone: 323-997-1552 License #01004703 Listed on: 05/09/2025

CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

Last Buyer's Agent

Fabian Garcia

CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 4,756 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace
  • Private Water Source

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas
  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 20699
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6343008049
  • $739 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Units

Building Details

  • Rent Control
  • 3 Separate Electric Meters
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Gross Income $6,698

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

4,756 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Zoning: MNR3YY
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 6343008049
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 353.06

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

• Lot Features: Level with Street
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4756.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1092

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 6698.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 6698.00
  • Lot Size Area: 4756.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Rent Control: Yes
  • Total Actual Rent: 6600.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5302.04
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 20699
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 739.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2025
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Alvarez Reyna M
Bought by
Carlos Jesse and Jauregui Daniela
Seller's Agent
Fabian Garcia
CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS
Buyer's Agent
Fabian Garcia
CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS
List Price
$1,100,000
Sold Price
$1,050,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-4.55%
Views
92
Current Estimated Value
$1,057,395

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,395
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.05%
Original Mortgage
$787,500
Outstanding Balance
$781,957
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,438

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Munekiyo Masato and Munekiyo Helen S
Bought by
Alvarez Reyna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$422,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carlos Jesse $1,050,000 Wfg National Title
Alvarez Reyna M $527,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carlos Jesse $787,500
Previous Owner Alvarez Reyna M $422,000
Closed Alvarez Reyna M $105,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Sold $1,050,000 -4.5% $353 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2025 06/13/25 For Sale $1,100,000 +4.8% $370 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Off Market $1,050,000 -- --
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Price Changed $1,100,000 -8.3% $370 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Price Changed $1,200,000 +9.1% $403 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $370 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,368 $735,269 $278,771 $456,498
2024 $10,368 $720,853 $273,305 $447,548
2023 $10,356 $706,720 $267,947 $438,773
2022 $10,011 $692,864 $262,694 $430,170
2021 $9,672 $679,280 $257,544 $421,736
2019 $9,301 $659,134 $249,906 $409,228
2018 $9,434 $646,210 $245,006 $401,204
2016 $9,008 $621,119 $235,493 $385,626
2015 $7,423 $530,000 $200,900 $329,100
2014 $6,398 $450,000 $170,600 $279,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: MB25102759

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6343-008-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.