NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23014 Sunset Ridge Dr Purcell, OK 73080

Estimated Value: $408,167 - $516,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,448 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2021

Last sale price $355,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,717 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2007 | Newly Remodeled
  • 2.7 Acre Lot
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Purcell Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of July 2021

LOCATION! This one owner, beautiful, brick, 3 bed, 2.5 ba, 3 car gar home is located on N end of Purcell sitting on 2.7 ac. Custom built in 07, by Buford Greenfield with all the bells & whistles. Jump on I-35 for an easy commute & also be close to Purcell schools, hospital, etc. The home has a big, nice master suite on one end with addtl beds & a study/office for any home schoolers or stay at home workers on the other end. The kitchen has double ovens, island, cooktop, Silestone solid surfaces, walk in pantry & the liv rm has gas FP, opening up to an extra sun/reading/workout/2nd liv rm, to make your own, complimented with windows throughout to view the back covered patio to gather & enjoy the water feature/koi pond/garden view, with deer crossing often. This addition allows animals also.
Home has had lots of upgrades: micro, window screens, exterior paint & gutters & roof in 2018, water heater, water softener, H/A unit with warranty in 2019, openers 2020. Very well maintained home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donelda Ellis

Musgrave Real Estate , INC License #144086 Listed on: 06/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Monty Strickland

Realty Experts, Inc License #142627

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2.7 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 & 12 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

2.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Senior Community: No
  • Inlaw Plan Yn: Yes
  • Legal Addition: Comanche Ridge Add Ph #1
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: No
  • Mechanical Features: Garage Door Lift, Security System, Smoke Alarm, Underground Sprinkler, Water Softener
  • Oven Energy: Electric
  • Property Faces: West
  • Property Level: One
  • Range Energy: Electric
  • School Junior High: Purcell JHS
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: Below Ground, Outdoors, Yes
  • Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Year Built Type: Never Occupied
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Laundry Room, Stained Wood, Whirlpool
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms: Florida, Inside Utility, Office
  • Oven Type: Builtin
  • Range Type: Builtin
  • Total Sq Ft: 2448

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Water Feature, Workshop
  • Fence: Chain, Part
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Additional, Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Heat Pump
  • Heat System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities Available: Electric, Propane, Rural Water, Septic Tank

Schools

  • Elementary School: Purcell ES
  • High School: Purcell HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 2.7000
  • Land Sq Ft: 117612
  • Lot Description: Corner

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 1 & 12

MLS Schools

  • School District: Purcell

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Mathews Karen Marie
Bought by
Karen Marie Mathews Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$452,292

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Greenfield Homes Inc
Bought by
Hodges David E and Hodges Janice C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Christian Gary Scott and Scott Christian G
Bought by
Greenfield Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,233
Interest Rate
6.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Karen Marie Mathews Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hodges David E $243,000 None Available
Greenfield Homes Inc $21,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hodges David E $113,000
Previous Owner Greenfield Homes Inc $210,233
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $355,000 +2.9% $145 / Sq Ft
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 For Sale $345,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,658 $35,671 $4,210 $31,461
2024 $3,658 $35,671 $4,350 $31,321
2023 $3,658 $35,670 $3,050 $32,620
2022 $3,615 $35,670 $3,296 $32,374
2021 $3,602 $34,134 $2,478 $31,656
2020 $3,460 $33,139 $2,468 $30,671
2019 $3,417 $32,174 $2,459 $29,715
2018 $3,286 $31,237 $2,365 $28,872
2017 $3,114 $30,327 $2,204 $28,123
2016 $3,057 $29,444 $2,224 $27,220
2015 $3,012 $28,586 $1,466 $27,120
2014 $2,892 $27,754 $1,539 $26,215
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 959963

MLSOK

APN: 0CMR00001012000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.