2302 60th St Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,819
Studio
--
Bath
10,793
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 60th St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $474,819, approximately $43 per square foot. 2302 60th St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Paul B Powell Llc
Bought by
Copeland Investment Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Investment Properties Llc | $423,400 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,417 | $417,000 | $164,000 | $253,000 |
| 2024 | $4,747 | $412,800 | $164,000 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $409,500 | $164,000 | $245,500 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $401,000 | $164,000 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $371,500 | $164,000 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $371,500 | $164,000 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $342,200 | $164,000 | $178,200 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $298,200 | $90,400 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $4,825 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $298,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,704 | $298,200 | $90,400 | $207,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map