2302 Apache St Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Apache St, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $403,809, approximately $236 per square foot. 2302 Apache St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Mccormick Robert T
Bought by
Mccormick Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Lockhart Clyde R and Lockhart Louise S
Bought by
Mccormick Robert T and Mccormick Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,826
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Robert T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccormick Robert T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccormick Robert T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Robert T | $125,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $18,278 | $2,337 | $15,941 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $35,250 | $4,674 | $30,576 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $35,099 | $4,674 | $30,425 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $32,386 | $4,674 | $27,712 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $28,655 | $4,674 | $23,981 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $25,885 | $4,674 | $21,211 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $24,379 | $4,674 | $19,705 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $22,780 | $3,519 | $19,261 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $21,723 | $3,519 | $18,204 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $20,634 | $3,324 | $17,310 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $19,268 | $3,324 | $15,944 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $19,124 | $3,324 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map