2308 Apache St Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Apache St, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $400,918, approximately $281 per square foot. 2308 Apache St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Diaz Joseph D
Bought by
Diaz Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,400
Outstanding Balance
$195,161
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$205,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Diaz Joseph D and Diaz Jenna
Bought by
Diaz Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,650
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Davis Janet B
Bought by
Diaz Joseph D and Diaz Jenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Davis Janet B and Dew Harris Janet B
Bought by
Davis Michael K and Davis Janet B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Joseph D | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Diaz Joseph D | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Joseph D | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Janet B | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Michael K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Joseph D | $221,400 | |
| Closed | Diaz Joseph D | $178,650 | |
| Closed | Diaz Joseph D | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $25,019 | $3,193 | $21,826 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $32,338 | $4,257 | $28,081 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $32,334 | $4,257 | $28,077 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $30,481 | $4,257 | $26,224 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $27,598 | $4,257 | $23,341 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $21,951 | $4,257 | $17,694 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $20,610 | $4,257 | $16,353 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $19,542 | $3,199 | $16,343 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $18,572 | $3,199 | $15,373 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $17,637 | $3,032 | $14,605 |
| 2015 | $974 | $16,483 | $3,032 | $13,451 |
| 2014 | $960 | $16,209 | $3,032 | $13,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map