NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2302 Beacon Rd Talbott, TN 37877

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $329,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,966 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2024

Last sale price $304,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,698 / mo

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Home Security System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of November 2024

Like New Home in the new Subdivision Jefferson Park Subdivision! Four Bedrooms, an office, and 2 1/2 bath. Only 1 year old. Open living area on the main and laundry room on upper in center of bedrooms. Jefferson Park is just minutes to Panther Creek State Park where you can enjoy fishing, paddling and boating on the Holston River, miles of biking and hiking trails, AND designated horsebackTen minutes from Carson Newman. Five-ten minutes from Morristown or Jefferson City. Lots of shopping, dining, doctors, and 2 hospitals close by in each direction. Twenty minutes from Sevierville, Pigeon Forge, Gatlinburg, Bucc-ees and Smokey's Stadium exit. Twenty-five minutes from Knoxville. Call today to schedule your showing of this beautiful MOVE IN READY Home!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,360

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,966 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Jefferson Park Phase 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 007M A 03400 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,360

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Oven
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1966
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1966

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 007M A 03400 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1360
  • Tax Lot: 34

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Talbott Elementary
  • High School: Jefferson Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2024
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Kanda Kamamba Fabrice
Bought by
Arrived Tn Adams Llc
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$304,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.49%
Current Estimated Value
$311,586

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,586
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2022
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
List Price
$293,285
Sold Price
$271,585
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,700
-7.4%
Views
190

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.39%
Original Mortgage
$266,656
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arrived Tn Adams Llc $304,000 None Listed On Document
Arrived Tn Adams Llc $304,000 None Listed On Document
Kanda Kamamba Fabrice $271,585 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kanda Kamamba Fabrice $266,656
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Sold $304,000 -3.5% $155 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2024 10/10/24 For Sale $315,000 +16.0% $160 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Sold $271,585 -7.4% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2023 04/15/23 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2022 09/13/22 For Sale $293,285 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $126 $68,125 $9,000 $59,125
2023 $126 $38,850 $0 $0
2022 -- $5,750 $5,750 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3176863

Realtracs

APN: 045007M A 03400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.