2302 Carriage Cir Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Carriage Cir, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,238,260, approximately $466 per square foot. 2302 Carriage Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Lopez George D and Lopez Erlinda M
Bought by
Lopez George D and Lopez Erlinda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez George D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $296,926 | $43,031 | $253,895 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $291,105 | $42,188 | $248,917 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $224,900 | $40,550 | $184,350 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $224,900 | $40,550 | $184,350 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $220,491 | $39,755 | $180,736 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $218,231 | $39,348 | $178,883 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $213,953 | $38,577 | $175,376 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $209,759 | $37,821 | $171,938 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $205,647 | $37,080 | $168,567 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $201,615 | $36,353 | $165,262 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $198,587 | $35,807 | $162,780 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $194,698 | $35,106 | $159,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map