2302 E 14th St Austin, TX 78702
Chestnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,000 - $1,244,000
Studio
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$1,331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 E 14th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $1,078,500, approximately $1,331 per square foot. 2302 E 14th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Merlyn Zelaya and Zalaya Merlyn Graciela
Bought by
Serendipity Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Francisco Javier
Bought by
Ramirez Merlyn Zelaya and Zalaya Merlyn Graciela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Fidler Faloree
Bought by
Ramirez Francisco Javier and Ramirez Merlyn Zelaya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serendipity Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Merlyn Zelaya | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Francisco Javier | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History