2302 E 34th St Indianapolis, IN 46218
Avondale Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,731
Studio
--
Bath
5,350
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 E 34th St, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $397,731, approximately $74 per square foot. 2302 E 34th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Robert Lee Frost School 106, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Disney Jim
Bought by
3M & R Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Propps George C and The G C Propps Living Trust
Bought by
Salhab Amjad Nabil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Ohio Mobile Wireless Nev Inc
Bought by
G C Propps Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Propps George C
Bought by
Ohio Mobile Wireless Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3M & R Llc | $172,500 | Abstract & Title | |
| Salhab Amjad Nabil | -- | None Available | |
| G C Propps Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ohio Mobile Wireless Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ohio Mobile Wireless Inc | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $136,000 | $27,100 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $115,700 | $27,100 | $88,600 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $115,700 | $27,100 | $88,600 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $115,700 | $27,100 | $88,600 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $113,300 | $24,600 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $156,700 | $24,600 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $4,758 | $127,400 | $21,500 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $150,200 | $21,500 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $184,600 | $30,700 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $4,848 | $176,200 | $30,700 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | $6,882 | $235,600 | $30,700 | $204,900 |
| 2013 | $8,280 | $235,600 | $30,700 | $204,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map