2302 E Montecito Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,878 - $616,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 E Montecito Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $552,970, approximately $364 per square foot. 2302 E Montecito Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Shaughnessy Timothy Michael and Shaughnessy Kelly Kristen
Bought by
Shaughnessy Timothy Michael and Shaughnessy Kelly Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Hinz Patricia
Bought by
Shaughnessy Timothy Michael and Shaughnessy Kelly Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,222
Outstanding Balance
$140,712
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Shaughnessy Marjorie B
Bought by
Shaughnessy Marjorie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Shaughnessy Marjorie B
Bought by
Shaughnessy Marjorie B and Shaughnessy Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaughnessy Timothy Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Shaughnessy Timothy Michael | $215,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Shaughnessy Marjorie B | -- | None Available | |
| Shaughnessy Marjorie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaughnessy Timothy Michael | $177,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $25,882 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $24,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $40,200 | $8,040 | $32,160 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $29,730 | $5,940 | $23,790 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $27,460 | $5,490 | $21,970 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $25,460 | $5,090 | $20,370 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $23,810 | $4,760 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $23,330 | $4,660 | $18,670 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $23,050 | $4,610 | $18,440 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $18,660 | $3,730 | $14,930 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $7,200 | $1,440 | $5,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map