2302 E Oakland Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 E Oakland Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701. 2302 E Oakland Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
John G Nottoli Land Trust and Nottoli John G
Bought by
Nottoli Properties Llc-Medical Arts and Nottoli Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Rosemary Bavester Declaration Of Trust and Kater Sara
Bought by
John G Nottoli Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Bavester Rosemary and Kater Sara
Bought by
Kater Sara and Rosemary Bavester Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Nottoli John G
Bought by
Nottoli John G and John G Nottoli Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Bavester Rosemary
Bought by
Nottoli John G and Bavester Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nottoli Properties Llc-Medical Arts | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John G Nottoli Land Trust | $940,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Kater Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Nottoli John G | -- | None Available | |
| Nottoli John G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,938 | $227,510 | $87,789 | $139,721 |
| 2024 | $17,084 | $208,903 | $80,609 | $128,294 |
| 2022 | $17,084 | $201,012 | $77,565 | $123,447 |
| 2021 | $16,655 | $195,976 | $75,622 | $120,354 |
| 2020 | $15,507 | $182,946 | $70,594 | $112,352 |
| 2019 | $15,461 | $182,946 | $70,594 | $112,352 |
| 2018 | $15,553 | $184,794 | $71,307 | $113,487 |
| 2017 | $15,558 | $184,794 | $71,307 | $113,487 |
| 2016 | $15,531 | $184,794 | $71,307 | $113,487 |
| 2015 | $15,205 | $181,431 | $70,009 | $111,422 |
| 2014 | $14,722 | $181,431 | $70,009 | $111,422 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,431 | $70,009 | $111,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map