2302 Maple Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $442,360 - $559,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Maple Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $494,840, approximately $185 per square foot. 2302 Maple Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chesapeake Terrace Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1978
Sold by
Lodge Forest Par Tnership
Bought by
Cederborg David L and Cederborg Sandra K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cederborg David L | $56,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $418,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,388 | $382,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $345,700 | $75,700 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $4,877 | $330,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $315,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $301,000 | $75,700 | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $285,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $270,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $153 | $255,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $250,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $248,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map