2302 Mckinley Ave Anchorage, AK 99517
Spenard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
708
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Mckinley Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517 and is currently estimated at $282,783, approximately $399 per square foot. 2302 Mckinley Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1991
Sold by
Vanness Michael Carl
Bought by
Estelle Adela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,358
Interest Rate
9.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estelle Adela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Estelle Adela | $75,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $287,400 | $84,900 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $814 | $275,400 | $84,900 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $543 | $256,900 | $84,900 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $804 | $247,200 | $84,800 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $226,100 | $84,800 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $467 | $223,300 | $84,800 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $469 | $223,300 | $84,800 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $358 | $214,800 | $76,900 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $769 | $219,100 | $76,900 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $217,200 | $72,600 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $218,500 | $72,600 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $199,500 | $72,600 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map