Seller's Agent in 2012
Roy Briley
Real Estate Brokers of Alaska
(907) 343-8819
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $358,000
Nice traditional ranch home on 7,000sqft lot with fenced yard. 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, partial basement, and attached 1 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Brokers of Alaska License #15309 Listed on: 05/23/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudisill Robin M | -- | Atga |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudisill Robin M | $212,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $275,700 | $84,900 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $636 | $264,400 | $84,900 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $246,900 | $84,900 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $242,000 | $84,800 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $221,100 | $84,800 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $218,400 | $84,800 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $217,900 | $84,800 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $209,500 | $76,900 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $214,600 | $76,900 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $211,700 | $72,600 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $213,000 | $72,600 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $199,500 | $72,600 | $126,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Roy Briley
Real Estate Brokers of Alaska
(907) 343-8819
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 12-6804
APN: 01020507000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.