2302 Merrily Dr Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,161
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Merrily Dr, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $180,963, approximately $83 per square foot. 2302 Merrily Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School and Nazarene Christian Academy Big Spring.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Moore Gregory L
Bought by
Burton Stanley E and Crews Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$3,717
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Fielder Martha Dean
Bought by
Moore Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,431
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Stanley E | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Gregory L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Stanley E | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Gregory L | $66,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $152,464 | $10,470 | $141,994 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $152,464 | $10,470 | $141,994 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $157,850 | $8,750 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $162,937 | $7,000 | $155,937 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $126,517 | $7,000 | $119,517 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $91,357 | $7,000 | $84,357 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $92,635 | $7,000 | $85,635 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $88,940 | $7,000 | $81,940 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $89,152 | $5,950 | $83,202 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,279 | $5,250 | $80,029 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,485 | $5,250 | $82,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map