2302 N Main Ct Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 N Main Ct, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $184,277, approximately $246 per square foot. 2302 N Main Ct is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, Williston Trinity Christian School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Bostrom Susan M
Bought by
Carnes Teresa Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,933
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Tweet Lyla J
Bought by
Bostrom Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnes Teresa Lyn | -- | None Available | |
| Bostrom Susan M | $91,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carnes Teresa Lyn | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bostrom Susan M | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $69,805 | $8,565 | $61,240 |
| 2024 | $760 | $72,375 | $8,565 | $63,810 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $67,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $67,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $69,295 | $8,565 | $60,730 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $70,900 | $8,550 | $62,350 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $66,350 | $7,900 | $58,450 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $67,550 | $3,950 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $61,500 | $3,300 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $81,100 | $3,300 | $77,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,900 | $1,600 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map