2302 Olive Ave Holtville, CA 92250
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $404,187
Studio
--
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Olive Ave, Holtville, CA 92250 and is currently estimated at $372,047, approximately $252 per square foot. 2302 Olive Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Holtville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Dora E and Martinez Dora
Bought by
Martinez Raul D and Martinez Dora E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Raul
Bought by
Martinez Dora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Raul D | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Martinez Dora | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $209,669 | $57,406 | $152,263 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $201,969 | $55,178 | $146,791 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $198,232 | $54,097 | $144,135 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $194,568 | $53,037 | $141,531 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $192,690 | $52,494 | $140,196 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $189,134 | $51,465 | $137,669 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $185,648 | $50,456 | $135,192 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $182,231 | $49,467 | $132,764 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $178,881 | $48,498 | $130,383 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,365 | $47,770 | $128,595 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,133 | $46,835 | $126,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map