2302 Ruby St Melrose Park, IL 60164
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Ruby St, Melrose Park, IL 60164 and is currently estimated at $269,927, approximately $330 per square foot. 2302 Ruby St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Mannheim Middle School, and West Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Mauck James E and Mauck Cynthia L
Bought by
Mccoy Clifford G and Mccoy Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,642
Outstanding Balance
$16,264
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,663
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Clifford G | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Clifford G | $110,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545 | $21,000 | $7,360 | $13,640 |
| 2024 | $5,545 | $19,879 | $6,022 | $13,857 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $21,465 | $6,022 | $15,443 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $21,465 | $6,022 | $15,443 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $13,618 | $4,683 | $8,935 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $13,618 | $4,683 | $8,935 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $15,371 | $4,683 | $10,688 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $14,845 | $4,014 | $10,831 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $14,845 | $4,014 | $10,831 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $14,845 | $4,014 | $10,831 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $13,246 | $3,679 | $9,567 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $13,246 | $3,679 | $9,567 |
| 2013 | $3,561 | $13,246 | $3,679 | $9,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map